East Stroudsburg University Honors 300 Students During 32nd Annual Honors Convocation on April 19

Posted by: jrivera on April 26, 2013, No Comments

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania (ESU) honored 300 students during the 32nd Annual Honors Convocation held Friday, April 19, 2013, in the Abeloff Center for the Performing Arts. The Honors Convocation is sponsored annually by the Association of Pennsylvania State College and University Faculties (APSCUF) with a grant from the ESU Office of Academic Affairs. APSCUF scholarship awards were given to from left: Amber Bell, a biochemistry major from Elkins Park, Pa.; Hunter Fogel, an English, literature, theater and acting major from East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Samantha Miara, a special education/elementary education major from Nazareth, Pa.; Marisa Pagan-Figueroa, an English and secondary education major from Stroudsburg, Pa., and (not pictured) Emily Glose, a special education/early childhood education major from Easton, Pa.

convocation2East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania (ESU) honored 300 students during the 32nd Annual Honors Convocation held Friday, April 19, 2013, in the Abeloff Center for the Performing Arts. The keynote address was presented by Kathleen Foster, Ed.D. professor emeritus, ESU. Dr. Foster joined ESU in 1997 and was a professor of professional and secondary education.

East Stroudsburg University of Pennsylvania (ESU) honored 300 students during the 32nd Annual Honors Convocation held Friday, April 19, 2013, in the AbeloffCenter for the Performing Arts. The Honors Convocation is sponsored annually by the Association of Pennsylvania State College and University Faculties (APSCUF) with a grant from the ESU Office of Academic Affairs.

The keynote address was presented by Kathleen Foster, Ed.D., professor emeritus, ESU. Dr. Foster joined ESU in 1997 and was a professor of professional and secondary education. She taught undergraduate classes and courses in graduate education, principal certification and doctoral programs.  Foster also served as the professional and secondary education graduate program coordinator and as the campus coordinator for the American Democracy Program, a non-partisan, multi-campus initiative focused on higher education’s role in preparing the next generation of informed, engaged citizens for our democracy and to produce graduates who are committed to being active, involved citizens in their communities

Prior to joining ESU, Foster was the principal and administrative director for the Lehigh Valley Area Vocational School Consortium’s MagnetHigh School – grades 11/12. Previously, she was a faculty member in the Temple University Department of Curriculum, Instruction, and Technology. She has also held positions as an adjunct faculty member at California State University-San Bernardino, Calif.; a learning specialist at Lehigh County Community College, Schnecksville, Pa.; an industry/ education analyst, Private Industry Council of the Lehigh Valley; adjunct faculty member, developmental reading, Lehigh County Community College and as a developmental and remedial reading specialist, Troxell Junior High School in Orefield, Pa.       

Dr. Foster received her undergraduate degree from the then- East Stroudsburg State College in 1972, a master’s degree in education from KutztownUniversity and a doctoral degree in education from TempleUniversity. She also holds a Pennsylvania Principal Certification for elementary and secondary education                    

Chris Dudley, Ph.D., assistant professor of history, presented the William D. McFadden Scholarship award to Taylor Guth, a History major from Wind Gap, Pa. The $610 award is given annually to a graduating senior with a major in history or social studies, and is based on scholarship, leadership and demonstrated human concern.

Scholarship committee member Jaedeock Lee, Ph.D., assistant professor of sport management, presented APSCUF scholarship awards to: Amber Bell, a biochemistry major from Elkins Park, Pa.; Hunter Fogel, an English, literature, theater and acting  major from East Stroudsburg, Pa.; Emily Glose, a special education/early childhood education major from Easton, Pa.; Samantha Miara, a special education/elementary education major from Nazareth, Pa., and Marisa Pagan-Figueroa, an English and secondary education major from Stroudsburg, Pa. These awards are valued at $500 each.

Music for the event was provided by the University Brass Ensemble and the National Anthem and the East Stroudsburg University Alma Mater were performed by vocalist Laura Wall. 

Honors students must meet the following criteria:

  • Achievement of a minimum quality point average of 3.50 reflecting at least 36 semester hours of work completed at ESU.
  • Completion of at least 96 semester hours by Jan. 1 of the year in which the award is considered.
  • A minimum of two semesters as a full-time student immediately preceding consideration for the award.

The students honored were:

First Name, Middle , Last Name, City, State, Major

Danielle, M., Achey, Cressona, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Simona, E., Aguilar, Tobyhanna, PA, Business Management

Shikha,  , Ahuja, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Alyssa,  , Amodio, Cliffwood Beach, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Ian, R., Anderson, Pen Argyl, PA, Philosophy

Tioga, B., Anderson, Pen Argyl, PA, Philosophy

Jessica,  , Andrews, Bushkill, PA, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Lauren, N., Anthony, Hamilton, NJ, Communication Studies

Amanda, C., Araneo, Whippany, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Melvin, R., Arcangel, Allentown, PA, Nursing

Daniel, D., Arminavage, Annville, PA, Exercise Science

Nancy, E., Armitage, Effort, PA, Elementary/Special Education

Anastasia, M., Atanasoff, Clarks Summit, PA, Computer Security & Computer Science

Jonathan,  , Augustine, Huntington Station, NY, Exercise Science

Evan, T., Baer, Mechanicsburg, PA, Economics

Bailey, C., Baldwin, East Stroudsburg, PA, Biology

Alan Dee,  , Ballantyne, East Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Samuel, A., Banya, Lords Valley, PA, Biotechnology

Amanda, R., Bates, Beach Lake, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Nicholas, L., Behler, Harleysville, PA, Sport Management

Emily, A, Besser, Long Pond, PA, English

Karly, A., Billig, Kutztown, PA, Exercise Science

Michael,  , Boland, Brodheadsville, PA, Business Management

Kyle, J., Booser, Bangor, PA, Economics

Barbara, J., Borst, Greene, NY, Physical Education Teacher Cert. & Health Ed.

Daniel, M., Borst, Pen Argyl, PA, Business Management

Eric, W., Boyer, Coopersburg, PA, Earth and Space Science

Barbara, E., Brand, Bangor, PA, Psychology

Meghan, K., Braun, Doylestown, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Allison, J., Briggs, Belvidere, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Paul,  , Broccoli, Saylorsburg, PA, Sociology & Criminal Justice

Sarah, A., Brosnan, Plymouth Meeting, PA, English

Gerald, R., Brunell, Fountain Hill, PA, Philosophy

James, A., Bryan, Lords Valley, PA, Elementary Education

Joshua, D., Burak, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Kathryn, K., Burger, Phillipsburg, NJ, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Antoinette, K., Burns, North Plainfield, NJ, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Rebecca, M., Cantwell, Collegeville, PA, Athletic Training

Danielle, M., Carter, Stroudsburg, PA, Elementary Education

Sara, L., Casey, Archbald, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Bethany, F., Chamberlin, Easton, PA, Biology

Joshua, E., Chambers, Danielsville, PA, Biology

Rahul,  , Chhabra, Clarks Summit, PA, Business Management

Ryan, M., Christman, Whitehall, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Elora, C., Chrobocinski, Feasterville, PA, Nursing

Daniel, W., Clapp, Boothwyn, PA, Criminal Justice

Brittany, L., Clark, Philadelphia, PA, Sociology

Briana, C., Clarke, Bethlehem, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Brian, P., Cleary, Levittown, PA, Exercise Science

Tyra, A., Conde, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Alexis, C., Conte, Nutley, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Lauren, B, Converse, Sellersville, PA, Art and Design

Dominick, P., Cortese, Bangor, PA, Sport Management

Edgar, A., Cortez, East Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Brendon, M., Crispell, Larksville, PA, Sport Management

Gregory, T., Cross, Wharton, NJ, Exercise Science

Kirstin, M., Cullen, Philadelphia, PA, Biology

Rachel, J., Cyphers, Reeders, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Patrick, J., D’Arcangelo, West Long Branch, NJ, Business Management

Evan, R., D’Aversa, Stroudsburg, PA, Political Science

Shawna, T., Dawson, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Christine, A., De Palma, Pen Argyl, PA, Economics

Elizabeth, M., Deamer, Hamilton, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Justin, M., Deeter, Langhorne, PA, Exercise Science

Vincent, T., Del Gaizo, Milford, PA, Recreation and Leisure Services Mgmt.

Allison, L., DePompeis, Stroudsburg, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Sarah, A., Dobroskey, Reading, PA, Exercise Science

Philip, J., Doherty, New Milford, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Jordan, M., Dorrien, East Stroudsburg, PA, Athletic Training

Brook, E., Doughty, Easton, PA, Elementary/Special Education

Nadine, V., Drumn, Freeland, PA, Marine Science & Biology

Ashley,  , Dubravcak, Blakely, PA, Public Health

Dawn, M., Dunbar-Gerenday, Effort, PA, Communication Studies

Noah, P., Dunham, Stroudsburg, PA, Biology

Sharayah, J., Dutt, Pen Argyl, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Hadir, M., Dweidar, Stroudsburg, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Diana, E., Dymond, Stroudsburg, PA, History

Kimberly, L., Eaton, Milford, PA, Elementary Education

Brianna, M., Edwards, Scotrun, PA, Sociology

Jake, T., Edwards, Dunmore, PA, Biology

Colin, K., Ellis, Bangor, PA, Biology

Christian,  , Espinosa, Pen Argyl, PA, Biology

Alexis, J., Ettore, Hawthorne, NJ, Recreation and Leisure Services Mgmt.

Keith, D., Evans, Pine Grove, PA, Athletic Training

Christine, M., Feldbauer, Westfield, NJ, Biology & Athletic Training

Christopher, E., Fernandez, Washingtonville, NY, Sport Management

Mical, L., Fink, Fleetwood, PA, Biology

Corinne, K., Fitzgerald, Rockaway, NJ, Psychology

Paige, E., Fleagle, Waynesboro, PA, Athletic Training

Laura, B., Fleming, Stroudsburg, PA, Sociology

Sara, T., Fleming-Donley, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Ryan, M., Fletcher, Mount Laurel, NJ, Athletic Training

Arthur, L., Forwood, Telford, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Katherine, W., Freeman, Stroudsburg, PA, Sociology

Kevin, R., Gallagher, Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Allison, R., Galvin, Jackson, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Avery, D., Gardner, East Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Sarah, J., Garman, EggHarbor City, NJ, Biology

Christopher, R., George, Nazareth, PA, English

Tara, L., Getz, Kunkletown, PA, Nursing

Caitlin, P., Gifford, Scotrun, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Sarah, R., Ginn, Mount Holly, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Caroline, T., Gleason, Chambersburg, PA, Elementary/Special Education

Steven,  , Gonzales, Bangor, PA, Sport Management

Rachel, M., Gonzalez, Madison, CT, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Rebecca, J., Gore, Milford, PA, Economics

Jennifer, L., Green, Bethlehem, PA, Environmental Studies

Andrew, D., Groves, Pennsburg, PA, Business Management

Taylor, E., Guth, Wind Gap, PA, History

Danielle, L., Gyuricza, Bangor, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Kaitlyn, A., Hafner, Allentown, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

William, J., Hagan, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Political Science

Jacquline, S., Hanna, East Stroudsburg, PA, English

Kathi,  , Harold, Emmaus, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Brooke, L., Harrington, Walden, NY, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Michael, J., Harrison, Wind Gap, PA, English

Megan, C., Hau, Coudersport, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Danielle, M, Hay, Havertown, PA, Special Education/Elem-Middle Level

Kristyn, E., Hayes, Stroudsburg, PA, Elementary Education

Rebecca, R., Hayter, Hope, NJ, Sport Management

Jennifer, S., Heitzman, Bangor, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Christopher, A., Helmlinger, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Special Education/Elem-Middle Level

Matthew, D., Hemerly, Allentown, PA, Sport Management

Krystel, A., Hillbish, Easton, PA, English

Alyssa, J., Hillpot, Phillipsburg, NJ, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Leah, K., Holubowski, Danielsville, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Meghan, E., Hoppes, Bath, PA, Psychology

Danielle, E., Huff, Allentown, PA, Elementary/Special Education

Lauren, E., Hummell, Harleysville, PA, Biology

Alexandra, R., Hussar, Reading, PA, Biology

Frank, A., Ingulli, Hawley, PA, Political Science

Nicole, D., January, East Stroudsburg, PA, Biology

Alycia, I., Jones, Susquehanna, PA, Mathematics

Michelle, S., Jones, Langhorne, PA, Theatre

Sheila, M., Jones, East Stroudsburg, PA, Biology

Timothy, M., Jones, Bethlehem, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Nichole, E., Kamann, Morrisville, PA, English

Stephen, T., Kane, Forest City, PA, English

Sarah, E., Kaufman, Annandale, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Kathleen, T., Keenan, Jamison, PA, Health Education

Patricia, L., Keenan, Jamison, PA, Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Ashlee, M., Keiper Kintz, East Stroudsburg, PA, Marine Science & Biology

Kyle, L., Keller, Blue Bell, PA, Sport Management

Katelyn, M., Kenderdine, Warminster, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Zachary, T., Kerns, Line Lexington, PA, Exercise Science

Amanda,  , Knight, Tannersville, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Kenneth, J., Kochanowski, Kunkletown, PA, Business Management

Atanas, P., Konduzov, East Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Amanda, C., Kopp, East Stroudsburg, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Lisa,  , Koskulics, Hackettstown, NJ, Psychology

Stephanie, L., Krause, Royersford, PA, Athletic Training

Scott, T., Kromer, Coplay, PA, Business Management

Kristen, N., Krynski, Media, PA, English

Chelsey, M., Kurak, Jim Thorpe, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Kayla, M., Lacey, Easton, PA, Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Mgmt.

Katelyn, R., Lambert, Milford, PA, Psychology

Jeremiah,  , Laster, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Zachary, J., Laudenslager, Easton, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Jessica, L., Leap, Sciota, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Kelly, N., Lehmann, Saylorsburg, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Jessica, R., Lepionka, Fairless Hills, PA, Athletic Training

Ashley, Y., Lesniak, Spring Mills, PA, Exercise Science

Luce, A., Liberto, Bethlehem, PA, Rehabilitative Services

Alek, I., Liskov, East Stroudsburg, PA, Computer Sci. & Mathematics

Kristina, M., Litterer, Stroudsburg, PA, Elementary Education

Ingrid, R., Lochner, Colonia, NJ, Nursing

Matthew, M., Luchette, Limerick, PA, Computer Security & Computer Sci.

Philip, J., Luettgen, Elkland, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Jessica, L., Madonna, Waldwick, NJ, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Noella, T., Maillard, Philadelphia, PA, Environmental Studies

Alyssa, D., Maksymiv, Hopatcong, NJ, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Michael, J., Marley, Warwick, NY, Biology

Rachel, A., Martenco, East Stroudsburg, PA, Elementary Education

Linnea,  , Martin, Hellertown, PA, Special Education/Elem-Middle Level

Krystal, S., Martinez, Mount Pocono, PA, Exercise Science

Brittany, M., Matechak, Jermyn, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Leann, E., Mathews, Paupack, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Katie,  , Mc Clure, East Stroudsburg, PA, English

Sarah, E., Mc Cone, Gilbertsville, PA, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Andrew, T., Mc Gowan, TomsRiver, NJ, Biology

Phylicia, R., McCall, Warminster, PA, Exercise Science

Paulina, A., McFadden, Lebanon, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Ashley, L., McKenna, Warrington, PA, Biology

Scott,  , Meade, Kingston, PA, History

Allatah,  , Mekile, Easton, PA, Biotechnology

Maria, E., Mesko, Summit Hill, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Angelica, M., Michael, Shohola, PA, Psychology

Ashley, M., Mikulcik, Whitehall, PA, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Alexandra, C., Miltner, Greenlawn, NY, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Christopher, A., Minnich, Wind Gap, PA, Sociology

Shawn, M., Moore, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Rehabilitative Services

Luke, I., Morgan, Pine Grove, PA, Mathematics

Norma,  , Morris, East Stroudsburg, PA, Spanish

Paul, M., Moschella, Brodheadsville, PA, Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Management

Mary, E., Mulligan, East Stroudsburg, PA, Psychology

Kelly, M., Murman, Avoca, PA, Environmental Studies

Shauntay, A., Murray, Philadelphia, PA, Public Health

Kaitlin, B., Musial, Archbald, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Kimberly, E., Newman, Shamokin, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Lukasz, M., Niemoczynski, Saylorsburg, PA, Marine Science & Biology

Nicole, M., Nightlinger, Bensalem, PA, Special Education/Elem-Middle Level

Nemanja,  , Nikolic, Stroudsburg, PA, Political Science

Kourtney, M., Nixon, Bartonsville, PA, Recreation and Leisure Services Mgmt.

Robert, J., Noble, Easton, PA, Sociology

Zachary, T., Noel, Littlestown, PA, Athletic Training

Ronald, C., Novak, East Stroudsburg, PA, Business Management

Erin, E., OBrien, Sterling, VA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Karissa, A., Ochoa, Wantage, NJ, Sociology & Spanish

Kimberly, I., Odenwelder, Nazareth, PA, Sociology

Brittany, D., Ott, McConnellsburg, PA, Communication Studies

Stephanie, A., Outwater, Shohola, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Rocco, M., Papa, Henryville, PA, Media Communication and Technology

JoAnne,  , Pascullo, Tobyhanna, PA, Rehabilitative Services

Sal Lee, A., Patti, Phillipsburg, NJ, Earth and Space Science

Chelsea Ann, L., Peralta, Pocono Summit, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Lizette,  , Perez, Bethlehem, PA, Business Management

Kristina, L., Perri, Cortlandt Manor, NY, Mathematics

Nicole, E., Pisano, Budd Lake, NJ, General Science

Megan, M., Plumb, San Diego, CA, Athletic Training

Genevieve,  , Prokop, Bushkill, PA, Psychology

Megan, E., Prosser, Nazareth, PA, Hotel Rest. And Tourism Mgmt.

David, G., Radziak, Bellefonte, PA, Business Management

Nico, E., Ramirez, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Biology

Jessica, L., Ras, Kingston, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Alan, W., Reed, Smithsburg, MD, Computer Security

Kelsea, G., Reed, Slatington, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Dana, M., Reese, Fleetville, PA, English & Philosophy

Kirsten, R., Remely, Bethlehem, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Cassondra, J., Renna, Portland, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Jonathan, N., Repasch, Kunkletown, PA, Business Management

Felicia, L., Revero, Sewell, NJ, Theatre

Michael, L., Riley, Tannersville, PA, General Science

Gina, M., Rodriguez, East Stroudsburg, PA, Fine Arts: Art Emphasis

Carolyn, E., Romano, Pen Argyl, PA, Mathematics

Chelsea, E., Ross, Englishtown, NJ, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Annmarie,  , Rossini, Bangor, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Jessica, M., Rudolph, Dover, DE, Speech-Language Pathology

Bethany, A., Rutkowski, Hanover Township, PA, Early Childhood Education(PreK-4)

Barbara,  , Rutzler, Roseto, PA, English

Catherine, M., Sacco, Hewitt, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Sheri, J., Sadler, Bethlehem, PA, Special Education

Sara, G., Saeger, Bethlehem, PA, Mathematics

Kimberly, A., Salamone, Stroudsburg, PA, Sociology

Sean, M., Sanbeg, Effort, PA, English

Jacob, J., Santoli, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Business Management

Melissa,  , Scaccia, Dunmore, PA, Middle Level Education (4th-8th)

Allison, R., Schafer, Spring City, PA, Exercise Science

Sabrina, M., Sculley, East Stroudsburg, PA, Recreation and Leisure Services Mgmt.

Jocelyn, M., Seier, Northampton, PA, Nursing

Danielle, C., Shade, Willow Grove, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Lacey, D., Sholtiss, Susquehanna, PA, Marine Science & Environmental Studies

Brian, W., Slack, Bethlehem, PA, History

Christina,  , Smith, Milford, PA, English

Scott, J., Smith, Lehighton, PA, Chemistry

Shannon, L., Smith, Kunkletown, PA, Interdisciplinary Studies

Kyle, W., Soden, Florham Park, NJ, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Kelly, M., Sorber, Spring City, PA, English

Amber, L., Spinner, Stroudsburg, PA, Hotel, Restaurant and Tourism Mgmt.

Melissa, J., Spino, Colonia, NJ, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Marissa, J., Spitler, Montoursville, PA, Sociology

Brianne, L., Spradley, Elkins Park, PA, Spanish

Christopher, M., Stangl, Bethlehem, PA, Chemistry

Daniel, J., Staskowski, Emerald, PA, Biology

Katelyn, M., Steiner, Blandon, PA, Psychology

Olivia, M., Stoken, Abbottstown, PA, Environmental Studies

Samantha Jo, A., Strack, Nazareth, PA, Exercise Science

Ashley, R., Stryker, Dingmans Ferry, PA, English

Allison, L., Sundberg, Cresco, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Kaela, G., Swartley, Trappe, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Ashley, R., Szczesny, Kunkletown, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Crystina, K., Tardif, Reading, PA, Biology

Tifanie,  , Tavish, Mount Pocono, PA, Earth and Space Science

Kayla, M., Taylor, Cresco, PA, Elementary/Special Education

Skeeter, A., Thompson-Nembhard, East Stroudsburg, PA, Nursing

Robert,  , Thomson, Albrightsville, PA, Nursing

Dalton, C., Tice, Reading, PA, Athletic Training

Brandon, D., Tigar, Easton, PA, Physical Education Teacher Certification

Ashley, A., Toborowski, Media, PA, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Amber, J., Trunfio, East Stroudsburg, PA, Special Education/Elem-Middle Level

Joseph, A., Ulmer, Dingmans Ferry, PA, Sociology

Heather, L., Umstead, Bethlehem, PA, Biology

Jamie, K., VanDuzer, Warwick, NY, Special Education/Early Childhood Ed.

Claire, M., Verrico, Langhorne, PA, Medical Technology

Sarah, E., Verrico, East Stroudsburg, PA, Psychology & English

Ella, M., Vidal, East Stroudsburg, PA, Speech-Language Pathology

Daniel, P., Vitaletti, Stroudsburg, PA, Psychology & Sociology

Anthony, D., Vorndran, Millville, NJ, History

Anita, A., Wade, Lafayette Hill, PA, Biotechnology & Biochemistry

Samantha, M., Walker, Piscataway, NJ, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)

Khriswayne,  , Wallace, Bronx, NY, Business Management

Cara, L., Wengen, Hunlock Creek, PA, Recreation and Leisure Services Mgmt.

Erin, E., Whapham, Pocono Lake, PA, Athletic Training

Andrew, D., White, Northampton, PA, Environmental Studies

Heather, J., Whitney, Hewitt, NJ, Speech-Language Pathology

Arielle, J., Wilkes, Archbald, PA, English

Hayley, L., Willever, Pen Argyl, PA, Business Management

David, C., Yablonski, Six Mile Run, PA, Mathematics

Ronelle, E., Yanuzzi, Hazle Township, PA, Public Health

Jamie, P., Yeager, Bethlehem, PA, English

Danielle, R., Zimmerman, Schuylkill Haven, PA, Early Childhood Education (PreK-4)