University Senate Committee Membership (updated 06/30/2020)
Executive
Senate President *Robert Smith Manager
Senate Vice-President Susan Dillmuth-Miller Communication Sciences and Disorders
Secretary/Treasurer Kelly Varcoe Nursing
Provost/Designee Joanne Bruno VP Acad Aff/Provost
At-large member Robert Cohen Physics
APSCUF President Nancy VanArsdale APSCUF President
Student Senate President Leila Bouchekouk Student Senate President
Rules and Bylaws
Senate Vice-President *Susan Dillmuth-Miller Communication Sciences and Disorders
Academic Dean Denise Seigart Dean - Health Sciences
APSCUF Vice-President Andi McClanahan APSCUF Vice-President
Parliamentarian/Historian Robert Smith Manager
Unrestricted Senator vacant
Unrestricted Senator James Galdieri Intercollegiate Athletics
Student Affairs (Campus Life and Inclusive Excellence)
VP Student Affairs/Designee *Santiago Solis VP Student Affairs (Campus Life and Inclusive Excellence)
Student Senate President Leila Bouchekouk Student Senate President
Student Senator Albert Rivera Student Member, Council of Trustees
Student Senator Loreylinnette Trinidad Student (selected by Student Senate)
Unrestricted Senator Paul Bartoli Psychology
Unrestricted Senator Darla Darno Sociology, Social Work and Criminal Justice
Unrestricted Senator Amani Yeboah Student (selected by Student Senate)
Unrestricted Senator Kevin Davis Student (selected by Student Senate)
Budget, Finance and Planning
College A&S Leigh Smith English
College Education vacant
College Health Sciences Brandon Snyder Exercise Science
College Business Al Moranville HRTM + Recreation Services Management
Non-classroom vacant
Student Senator vacant
Unrestricted Senator Lorraine Arocho AFSCME (master agreement)
Unrestricted Senator Richard Otto Digital Media Technologies
University President/Designee *Kenneth Long VP Administration & Finance
Provost/Designee Joanne Bruno VP Acad Aff/Provost
VP Finance and Admin/Designee Debbie Morgan NOT A MEMBER
Research
Director of Graduate & Extended Studies William Bajor NOT A MEMBER
IRB Representative Kelly Boyd NOT A MEMBER
Head of Office of Sponsored Projects and Research Christina McDonald NOT A MEMBER
Representative of local Council of Undergraduate Research vacant
Faculty Senator Christopher Domanski Theatre
Faculty Senator Johan Eliasson Political Science and Economics
Faculty Senator Eun-Joo Lee Computer Science
Faculty Senator Xuemao Zhang Mathematics
Faculty Senator or non-Senator *Elizabeth Scott Library
Faculty Senator or non-Senator vacant
Nominations and Elections
Unrestricted Senator *Brenda Friday Manager
Unrestricted Senator Nurun Begum Early Childhood & Elementary Education
Unrestricted Senator  
Unrestricted Senator  
Unrestricted Senator  
Academic Affairs
Provost/Designee Joanne Bruno VP Acad Aff/Provost
Academic Dean *Terry Barry Dean - Education
Chair, UWCC Kathleen Duguay Chair, UWCC
College A&S vacant
College Education Diane Holben Professional & Secondary Education
College Health Sciences Gerard Rozea Athletic Training
College Business Daisy Wang Business Management
Non-classroom vacant
Student member of the senate William Green Student (selected by Student Senate)
Academic affairs office of the Student Senate (or designee) Shelby Jimcosky Student (selected by Student Senate)
Representative from Provostís Academic Advisory Committee (non-voting) vacant
Non-Senate University Committees (Advisory)
Academic Technology Advisory Committee (ATAC)
Alberto Alegre NOT A MEMBER
Christopher Domanski Theatre
Megan Smith NOT A MEMBER
Jeff Ruth NOT A MEMBER
Gerard Rozea Athletic Training
Darlene Farris-Labar NOT A MEMBER
Mary DeVito NOT A MEMBER
*Robert DíAversa NOT A MEMBER
Richard Otto Digital Media Technologies
Diversity and Inclusion Group meets first Wednesday of each month (3-4:30pm)
*Cornelia Sewell-Allen Campus Life & Inclusive Excellence
William Bajor Graduate Studies
Agnes Brannan Enrollment Management
Eugene Kelly Campus Life & Inclusive Excellence
Elizabeth Hall Human Resources
Kathy Perrine Psychology
Sandy Shaika Academic Affairs
Stacey Hoyt College of Education
Kim Roselli OASIS
Jahaira Stoute Human Resources
Millie Roman-Buday Student Enrollment Center
Leon John ESU Alumni
Katrin Wolfe Athletics
TBD Admissions
Stacy Grant Facilities Management
Laura Kieselbach English
Stephanie French Theatre
Shannon Frystak History & Geography
Kim Razzano Health Studies
Stephanie McCall Professional & Secondary Education
Jason Engerman Digital Media Technologies
Ray Muller Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Timothy Radloff Sociology, Social Work & Criminal Justice
Storm Heter Modern Languages, Philosophy, and Religion
Ly'Esha Fleming Residential & Dining Services
Jessica Santiago Academic Enrichment & Learning
Asia Wright Student Activity Association
Selena Hines University Relations
Debbie Smith Career Development
Eli Johnson Student - PRIDE
TBD Student-Orientation Leader
Summer Bledsoe Student - SGA
Daniel Lin Student- Commuter Council
Sarah Pomales Student-Feminist Alliance
Loreylinette Trinidad Student- RHA
Janya Dimanlig Student- ISO
Brandon Teel Student - BSU
TBD Student- Veteran
Ben Figueroa Student - LAA
Academic Advisory Committee (formerly Academic Planning Committee)  
*Chad Witmer NOT A MEMBER
Gina Scala NOT A MEMBER
Darlene Farris-LaBar NOT A MEMBER
John Kraybill-Greggo NOT A MEMBER
Nancy Jo Greenwalt NOT A MEMBER
John Elwood NOT A MEMBER
Carol Miller NOT A MEMBER
Accessibility Committee (was "Task Force")
Maccabee Levine, Chair NOT A MEMBER
Kim Roselli NOT A MEMBER
Luis Vidal NOT A MEMBER
Jeff Weber NOT A MEMBER
Sandy Shaika NOT A MEMBER
June Pepe NOT A MEMBER
Susan Dillmuth-Miller Communication Sciences and Disorders